2017 Results

Orienteering

Coed Non-Competitive/Open White (Novice)
7/23/2017
1.ELLINOR MILLER (LITTLETON, CO) 42:09
1.JOSH MILLER (LITTLETON, CO) 42:09
3.MICHAEL OCCHIPINTI (MONUMENT , CO) 1:13:58

Coed Team- Open Red (Advanced - Long)
7/23/2017
1.NOUR ARODAK (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 2:02:48
1.ANTHONY TOBAR (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 2:02:48
2.SARAH STOWELL (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 2:22:20
2.STEVE STOWELL (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 2:22:20

Female F20+ Red (Advanced - Long)
7/23/2017
1.B. BROOKE MANN (LOUISVILLE, CO) 1:27:25
2.KRISZTINA KELEVITZ (BOULDR, CO) 1:38:09
3.ACESSELLE BEY ACEVEDA (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:42:41

Female F30+ Green (Advanced - Medium)
7/23/2017
1.SENIA BOZOVA (DENVER, CO) 1:40:34

Female F40+ Green (Advanced - Medium)
7/23/2017
1.MAIYA ANDERSON (MONUMENT, CO) 44:43
2.PAULA PEARSON (WESTMINSTER, CO) 57:58

Female F50+ Green (Advanced - Medium)
7/23/2017
1.GORIL JONES (AURORA, CO) 52:14
2.CINDY OSMUN (BOULDER, CO) 1:44:01

Female F60+ Orange (Intermediate)
7/23/2017
1.JODY HANDERSON (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:44:12

Female F70+ Orange (Intermediate)
7/23/2017
1.VALENTINA SHCHERBININA (BOULDER, CO) 1:18:37

Female F80+ Yellow (Advanced Beginner)
7/23/2017
1.JOAN DE GRAAFF (BOULDER, CO) 1:56:08

Female Non-Competitive/Open Orange (Intermediate)
7/23/2017
1.SIMONE KEY (LAFAYETTE, CO) 1:43:37

Male M(-)19 Orange (Intermediate)
7/23/2017
1.DANIEL ZAMOSHCHIN (AURORA, CO) 40:38
2.CIARAN WILLMAN (WESTCLIFFE, CO) 51:14
3.SAGE WILLMAN (WESTCLIFFE, CO) 54:55

Male M20+ Red (Advanced - Long)
7/23/2017
1.THEIS MUNKTVED (, CO) 1:03:13

Male M30+ Red (Advanced - Long)
7/23/2017
1.JOSEPH BURKHEAD (PARKER, CO) 1:08:37
2.JOSEPH ZAREMBA (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:48:59

Male M40+ Red (Advanced - Long)
7/23/2017
1.TROY BOZARTH (ELIZABETH, CO) 1:03:23
2.THEIS MUNKTVED (, CO) 1:04:10
3.JASON ZORILLA (WESTMINSTER, CO) 1:32:02

Male M50+ Green (Advanced - Medium)
7/23/2017
1.GALEN MOORE (GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO) 33:57
2.JAMES BAKER (WOODLAND PARK, CO) 40:47
3.JOHN PALAKA (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 59:21

Male M60+ Green (Advanced - Medium)
7/23/2017
1.SVERRE FROGEN (LAKEWOOD, CO) 40:28

Male M70+ Orange (Intermediate)
7/23/2017
1.STEVE WILLMAN (WESTCLIFFE, CO) 40:02
2.DANIEL WILSON (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:02:20

Male Non-Competitive/Open Green (Advanced - Medium)
7/23/2017
1.CORY BRODZINSKI (LITTLETON, CO) 1:04:16
2.JOHN FRANKMAN (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:20:41

Male Non-Competitive/Open Orange (Intermediate)
7/23/2017
1.STEFANO MAFFEI (BOULDER, CO) 1:08:30
2.DAVID BRUDZINSKI (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:23:37
3.CARLOS PEREZ (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 1:59:35

Male Non-Competitive/Open White (Novice)
7/23/2017
1.JACOB SCHILTER (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)

| All Sports |